Jojoba Oil 100 ml Zoom

Plant Oils Range

Jojoba Oil 100 ml

0118 - 22020574

New

15,90 €

More info

This oil is among the most ancient cosmetics used in America. It was used by native Indians as a universal skin treatment thanks to its softening and hydrating properties. Being odourless and long-life it is ideal for use in aroma massage and aroma therapy. Jojoba oil is also readily absorbed by the skin and is very liquid making it a popular choice for use in creams and shampoos and in massage. Jojoba oil is labelled Vegan OK because it contains solely plant-based ingredients.

 

Indications

Hydrating and softening it is good for helping to restore skin after burns and wounds. Ideal for very dry skin and as a carrier for essential oils. It has seborestorative properties and is therefore recommended for those with sensitive skin, acne or pimples and blackheads. Also good as a moisturising hair mask where hair is dry and porous.

 

Active Ingredients

Jojoba

 

Warnings

Store in a dark, cool, dry place.

 

Use: External

You might also like ...